CV

Agency: Select Actors Management

MEAA Number: 3308840

Blue Eyes • Dark Blonde Hair
1.68m Tall • Medium Build

Feature Films
Role Film Director Company Year
Dean Innuendo Saara Lamberg Lamberg Productions 2016
Tortured Man Vanished Michael Adante Hammer Film Group 2011
Walking­frame Man Lost and Found David Blake Lost & Found Operations 2006
Everett The Frighteners Peter Jackson Wingnut Films 1996
Leper Heavenly Creatures Peter Jackson Wingnut Films 1994
Television Productions
Role Production Director Company Year
Auditionee Jack Irish: Series 3 Kieran Darcy-Smith Essential Media/ABC 2016
Businessman Utopia Rob Sitch Working Dog/ABC 2014
Loud Drunk Underbelly: Squizzy Shawn Seet Screentime Pty Ltd 2013
TVCs & Training Films
Role Film/Ad Director Company Year
Clerk Officeworks ‘We ♥ Growing Businesses’ Robby Douglas-Turner AJF Partnership Melbourne/Piglet Productions 2014
Bob Tennis Australia ‘Get Court Up’ Dog Boy CumminsRoss/The Pound 2013
Umpire Crown ‘Month of Footy’ Charles Williams Badjar Ogilvy/The Pound 2008
Orderly Employment Plus ‘Hospital’ Employment Plus/Exit Films 2001
Policeman AUSLAN Language Video Raffi Ghazarian Chisholm Institute 2000
Short Films
Role Film Director Company Year
Postman Perambulator Timothy Churchward VCA 2012
Tar Boy Toothy-Peg Summer DeRoche Swinburne 2008
Strange Old Man Gates of the Abyss Brian J. Hughes Brian J. Hughes/RMIT 2007
Tankyell Sticks Adam Murfet Victoria University 2007
Johnny Cubby House Politics Jim Vlahopoulos RMIT 2007
Captain Eeek!!! Ian West RMIT 2006
Robert The Crook & The Immortal Callan Woolcock RMIT 2006
Joe Femme Petalle Jim Vlahopoulos RMIT 2006
Business­man Return Trip Phillip Donnellon Phillip Donnellon Films 2000
Theatre
Role Production Director Company Year
Bill/Guest Brief Encounter/We Were Dancing by Noël Coward Horrie Leak Malvern Theatre Company 2017
Paul Nolan A Matter of Life and Death by John A. D. Fraser Samsara Dunston The Owl and Cat Theatre 2017
Ian Dawn by Samantha Cooper Jaime Dorner The Owl and Cat Theatre 2016
Charlie/ Michael/ Brewster/ Paul/ Ben/ Gordon/ Jim/ Dick The Dining Room by A. R. Gurney Laura Bradley The Hartwell Players 2015
Danny Breed by Lou Ramsden J D Ness The Owl and Cat Theatre 2015
Starfleet Officer USS Pinafore by Gilbert & Sullivan/arrangement by David Lawson-Smith David Lawson-Smith Gilbert & Sullivan Opera Victoria 2014
Lawyer/ Judge Stiff by Aprill Phillips Gen Campbell INH Productions 2013
Marshall BusyBody by Jack Popplewell Loretta Bishop Peridot Theatre 2013
Karl/ The Husband Fear and Misery of the Third Reich by Bertolt Brecht Terry Tubbs RobJester Productions 2012
Major Booth Voysey The Voysey Inheritance by Harley Granville-Barker Bruce Cochrane The Hartwell Players 2011
Montague Romeo and Juliet by Shakespeare Jess Hackett Eagle’s Nest Theatre 2010
Sir Andrew Aguecheek Twelfth Night by Shakespeare Colin Rochford The Hartwell Players 2009
Humphrey The Ordinary Princess by M. M. Kaye Kate Deavin The Hartwell Players 2009
Damien Break-Up by Steve Wheat Nicky Fearn Short & Sweet 2007
Mr Travis 668: The Neighbour of the Beast by Andy Piper Jenni Munday Short & Sweet 2007
Dig Dig by Michael Olsen Liz Lipski The Hartwell Players/Estallic 2006
Billy California Suite by Neil Simon Mel De Bono BooBook Theatre 2006
Gary/ Staring Man Find Me, Call Me, Meet Me by Jessica Birnbaum et al Jessica Birnbaum Blue Chair Theatre 2006
Jim Breaker Lucky Lucky Lucky by James Adler & Xan Colman James Adler & Xan Colman Dancing With Strangers 2005
Messenger Oedipus Rex by Sophocles Allan Kerr Blue Chair Theatre 2004
Johnny Back Pocket by Michael Jeffery Laura Bradley HATS Theatre Company 2004
Rowley The School For Scandal by Sheridan Sam Gough Ensemble Thespis 2003
Geoffrey Stepping Out by Richard Harris Laura Bradley HATS Theatre Company 2003
Touring Groups
Whakarite Theatre Co (TIE), New Zealand Tour, 1994
Simulations
Simulated patient at University of Melbourne, Australian Medical Council, Monash University and Victoria University, 2011–2016
Live Events
Character role at World Movies Secret Cinema, Essendon Airport, Melbourne, 2013
Rehearsed Readings
Performed in The New Black (writer: Robert Reid), The King of Bangor (w: Lee Gambin) and Sunny (w: Carly Nugent) at MKA’s Open Season, December 2010
Awards
Best Supporting Actor: Male, Phantom Call, Monash One-Act Play Festival, 2015
Co-winner: Best Actor, and Runner-up: Best Production, Dig, HMT One-Act Play Festival, Ballarat, 2006
Best Supporting Actor, Dig, Anglesea One-Act Play Festival, 2006
Training
Solo Cabaret Course, Playright Theatre Productions, 2007 Improvisation Weekend Intensive, Impro Melbourne, 2004
"The Camera and You", Actors’ Network, 2000 Professional singing (Baritone: G2–G4)
Additional Skills
Current Australian & New Zealand driver’s licenses New Zealand & Irish passports
Guitar (chords)